Sedgefield Intermediate

Believe. Lead. Succeed.


Sedgefield Intermediate School Bus Schedule

Bus

The Times Listed Are The Times That Students Should Be At Their Stops

 

BUS #2 Forest Lawn

507-1262  Howard Cousins

 

6:20   Hallmark Apts

6:20   Churchill Apts

6:20   118 Calhoun

6:25   Pineway/Middleton

6:30  105 Matheny

6:35  123 Cannon

6:35  Cannon/Price

6:35  137 Keenan

6:35  101 Keenan

6:40  105 Harvey

6:40  130 Harvey

6:40   147 Weeks

6:40  124 Weeks

6:45  Leroy Ct./Henderson

6:45  116 Henderson

6:50  38 Guerry

6:50  113 Gator

6:50  130 Oakside MHP/Mailboxes

BUS #4 Willowbrook/Birch Hollow/

           Brickhope Green

507-1829 Nathaniel Howard

6:20  Rahway/Rumson

6:20  Kennilworth/Orange

6:20  Princeton/Rosedale

6:20  32 Oak Grove  (Inactive)

6:20  54 Oak Grove  (Inactive)

6:25  18 Pequannock

6:25  Passaic/Burnt Mills

6:30  Island Green/Brickhope

6:30  Island Green/Burton End

6:30  Grant Park/Green Park

6:30  Grant Park/Brick Park

6:30  Turner Green/Henry Brown

6:35 Maypop/Wildberry

6:35  108 Larkspur

6:40  Vinca/Thistle

6:45  331 Briarbend

6:50  Barton at the Pool

6:55  Troy/Bayboro

 

BUS #5  Liberty Hall

509-0026  Joycelyn Phillips

 

6:15  121 Liberty Hall Rd.

6:15  149 Liberty Hall Rd/Hamilton

6:15  Liberty Hall/Lindy Creek

6:15  Liberty Hall Rd/Qwin

6:15  Liberty Hall Rd/Jeffers

6:15  Liberty Hall Rd/Powers

6:15  Pond Rd/Corners

6:15  Pond Rd/Gull

6:15  401 Liberty Hall Rd

6:15  460 Liberty Hall Rd

6:15  Adler/Woodward

6:15  Adler/Cypress View Dr.

6:15  Adler/Cypress View Rd

6:20  Adler/Waterbrook

6:20  103 Salem Creek

6:25  Salem Creek/Watershed

6:25  149 Salem Creek

6:30  301 Clayburne

6:30  Clayburne/Adingdon

6:30  Old Jackson/Cordoba

6:35   Slowmill/Latham

6:35   Slowmill/Cayman

6:35   Slowmill/Concord

6:40   Adler/Brookshire

 

BUS #6  St. James/Foster Creek

503-6724 Bealinda Ross 

 

6:20   107 Mellard Dr.

6:20   Mellard/Ramada Cir

6:20   St. James Cir/N. Lakeshore

6:20   N. Lakeshore/Milton

6:25   Milton/Myer Ln

6:30  Cimmaron/Westminster

6:30  Westminster/Winston Way

6:30   Salina Cir/Westminster

6:30   Willowood/Westward

6:30   Winterberry/Box Turtle

          Carlton Pl/Foster Crk (PM ONLY)

6:35   Hanahan Plantation/Booker Ct

6:40   Archibald/Dillard

6:40   Millwater/Main Ridge Rd

6:45   Hawk Cir/Hawk (The Reserve)

6:45   Westminster/Foster Creek

6:50   Hibiscus/Deerberry

6:50   Deerberry/Bearclaw

PM      Goose Creek Primary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS #7  Raintree/S. Cranford

507-1983  Barbara Middleton

 

6:30   110 S. Cranford

6:40   125 Pineshadow at

          Tennis Courts

6:40   Lighthouse/Sanddollar

6:40   91 Lighthouse

6:45   Bayshore/Coral Reef

6:50   315 Clearwater

6:55   Clearwater/Surfside

6:55   209 Horseshoe

6:55   236 Shark

6:55   Crystal Spring/Marlin

6:55   Lighthouse/Cypress

6:55   Wisteria/Belknap

 

 

 

BUS #10  Bushy Park/W. Greenview

507-1963 Sharon Brown

 

6:20  McClain/Easy

6:25   Belknap/Camellia

6:25   225 N. Pandora

6:25   317 E. Pandora

6:25   410 Pandora

6:25   Englewood/Paisley

6:30   122 Pandora

6:30   Cuthbert/Lyle

6:30   Hastie/Edmund

6:30   Old Back River/Mapleridge

6:35   Riverside Cir/Raiders Way

6:35   Riverside Cir/Salley Ct.

6:35   321 Riverside Cir

6:40   Old Back River Rd/Son Dr.

6:40   737 Old Back River Rd

6:45   Old Back River/Reese Ct.

 

BUS # 11  Harbour Lake

507-1972 Joyce Waring

 

6:15   1004 Redbank/Sunrise MHP AM

6:15   Adicus/Playground AM ONLY

6:15   Neptune/Earth AM ONLY

6:20   Harbor Lake/Surfside

6:25   Harbor Lake/Pine Harbor/Gate   

6:35   100 Swift Blve/2nd Springhill

6:35   100 Swift Blvd/Spring Hill

          Apartments at Pool

 

 

BUS #16  Apartments

PM ONLY

 

          Churchhill Apartments

          Hallmark Apartments

1004 Redbank/Sunrise MHP  PM ONLY

Adicus/Playground   PM ONLY

Neptune/Earth   PM

 

 

 

 

 



CLOSE